Below are a list of the Games including Date/Time, Home & Away for Quarter Final, Semi Final and Finals. The purpose of this page is to allow schools to verify information that will be used to assign officials.

To See the Official GHSA Brackets Click Here

Girl's GHSA Playoff Games

GenderDayDate/TimeHomeVistorLocation
0GirlsTuesday05-04-21 05.30.00 PMFIRST PRESBYTERIAN (1AP)PINECREST (1AP)FIRST PRESBYTERIAN DAY SCHOOL
1GirlsTuesday05-04-21 06.30.00 PMST. VINCENTS (1AP)HOLY INNOCENTS (1AP)MEMORIAL STADIUM
2GirlsTuesday05-04-21 06.30.00 PMWHITEFIELD ACADEMY (1AP)AIS (1AP)WHITEFIELD STADIUM
3GirlsWednesday05-05-21 05.30.00 PMATHENS ACADEMY (1AP)PAIDEIA (1AP)ATHENS ACADEMY
4GirlsMonday05-10-21 05.00.00 PMAIS (1AP)PINECREST (1AP)AIS
5GirlsMonday05-10-21 05.30.00 PMPAIDEIA (1AP)HOLY INNOCENTS (1AP)PAIDEIA PARK 1
6GirlsFriday05-14-21 05.30.00 PMHOLY INNOCENTS (1AP)PINECREST (1AP)MEMORIAL STADIUM
GenderDayDate/TimeHomeVistorLocation
0GirlsTuesday05-04-21 05.00.00 PMSCREVEN CO (1A)TOWNS CO (1A)SCREVEN COUNTY
1GirlsTuesday05-04-21 05.30.00 PMIRWIN CO (1A)ATLANTA CLASSICAL (1A)IRWIN CO
2GirlsWednesday05-05-21 05.30.00 PMACE MACON (1A)PORTAL (1A)ACE MACON
3GirlsWednesday05-05-21 06.00.00 PMARMUCHEE (1A)ATKINSON CO (1A)ARMUCHEE HS
4GirlsMonday05-10-21 05.00.00 PMATLANTA CLASSICAL (1A)TOWNS CO (1A)SILVERBACK COMPLEX FIELD 1
5GirlsMonday05-10-21 06.30.00 PMARMUCHEE (1A)ACE MACON (1A)ARMUCHEE HS
6GirlsFriday05-14-21 05.30.00 PMATLANTA CLASSICAL (1A)ARMUCHEE (1A)MERCER UNIVERSITY
GenderDayDate/TimeHomeVistorLocation
0GirlsTuesday05-04-21 05.30.00 PMPACE (2A)OGLETHORPE CO (2A)PACE RIVERVIEW COMPLEX
1GirlsWednesday05-05-21 05.30.00 PMLAMAR COUNTY (2A)BREMEN HS (2A)LAMAR COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
2GirlsWednesday05-05-21 05.30.00 PMPUTNAM COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (2A)LOVETT (2A)Putnam County Middle School
3GirlsThursday05-06-21 05.00.00 PMMODEL (2A)FITZGERALD (2A)MODEL
4GirlsMonday05-10-21 05.30.00 PMLOVETT (2A)MODEL (2A)LOVETT STADIUM
5GirlsMonday05-10-21 06.30.00 PMBREMEN HS (2A)PACE (2A)BREMEN HIGH SCHOOL
6GirlsThursday05-13-21 05.30.00 PMBREMEN HS (2A)LOVETT (2A)MEMORIAL STADIUM
GenderDayDate/TimeHomeVistorLocation
0GirlsTuesday05-04-21 05.00.00 PMGREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN (3A)MARY PERSONS HS (3A)GAC (NORCROSS)
1GirlsTuesday05-04-21 06.00.00 PMOCONEE CO (3A)JACKSON BUTTS CO (3A)OCONEE COUNTY HS
2GirlsTuesday05-04-21 06.00.00 PMSE BULLOCH (3A)WESTMINSTER (3A)SE BULLOCH CO
3GirlsThursday05-06-21 06.00.00 PMPIKE (3A)NORTH HALL (3A)PIKE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
4GirlsMonday05-10-21 06.30.00 PMOCONEE CO (3A)WESTMINSTER (3A)OCONEE COUNTY HS
5GirlsMonday05-10-21 07.00.00 PMPIKE (3A)GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN (3A)PIKE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
6GirlsThursday05-13-21 05.30.00 PMWESTMINSTER (3A)GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN (3A)MERCER UNIVERSITY
GenderDayDate/TimeHomeVistorLocation
0GirlsTuesday05-04-21 01.30.00 PMISLANDS (4A)HERITAGE, CAT (4A)ISLANDS HIGH SCHOOL
1GirlsTuesday05-04-21 05.30.00 PMNW WHITFIELD (4A)THOMAS CO (4A)NW WHITFIELD
2GirlsTuesday05-04-21 07.00.00 PMPERRY HS (4A)MARIST (4A)PERRY HS
3GirlsThursday05-06-21 06.00.00 PMNORTH OCONEE (4A)COLUMBUSNORTH OCONEE
4GirlsMonday05-10-21 05.30.00 PMNORTH OCONEE (4A)HERITAGE, CAT (4A)NORTH OCONEE
5GirlsMonday05-10-21 06.00.00 PMMARIST (4A)NW WHITFIELD (4A)MARIST 3
6GirlsThursday05-13-21 05.30.00 PMNORTH OCONEE (4A)MARIST (4A)DULUTH
GenderDayDate/TimeHomeVistorLocation
0GirlsWednesday05-05-21 05.30.00 PMBLESSED TRINITY (5A)NORTHGATE (5A)BLESSED TRINITY
1GirlsWednesday05-05-21 07.30.00 PMWOODWARD (5A)ST PIUS (5A)WOODWARD STADIUM
2GirlsWednesday05-05-21 08.00.00 PMMCINTOSH (5A)NORTHVIEW (5A)MCINTOSH - STADIUM
3GirlsThursday05-06-21 06.30.00 PMGRADY (5A)STARRS MILL (5A)GRADY
4GirlsMonday05-10-21 06.30.00 PMGRADY (5A)BLESSED TRINITY (5A)GRADY
5GirlsMonday05-10-21 06.30.00 PMMCINTOSH (5A)ST PIUS (5A)MCINTOSH - STADIUM
6GirlsThursday05-13-21 05.30.00 PMST PIUS (5A)BLESSED TRINITY (5A)MCEACHERN
GenderDayDate/TimeHomeVistorLocation
0GirlsTuesday05-04-21 06.00.00 PMRICHMOND HILL (6A)RIVERWOOD (6A)RICHMOND HILL
1GirlsWednesday05-05-21 05.30.00 PMBUFORD (6A)GLYNN ACADEMYBUFORD HIGH SCHOOL
2GirlsWednesday05-05-21 06.00.00 PMJOHNS CREEK HS (6A)HOUSTON CO (6A)JOHNS CREEK HS
3GirlsThursday05-06-21 05.00.00 PMGROVETOWN (6A)CAMBRIDGE HS (6A)GROVETOWN HS
4GirlsMonday05-10-21 06.00.00 PMBUFORD (6A)CAMBRIDGE HS (6A)BUFORD HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER STAD
5GirlsMonday05-10-21 06.00.00 PMJOHNS CREEK HS (6A)RIVERWOOD (6A)JOHNS CREEK HS
6GirlsFriday05-14-21 05.30.00 PMCAMBRIDGE HS (6A)JOHNS CREEK HS (6A)MCEACHERN
GenderDayDate/TimeHomeVistorLocation
0GirlsWednesday05-05-21 06.30.00 PMWEST FORSYTH (7A)PARKVIEW (7A)WEST FORSYTH
1GirlsThursday05-06-21 06.00.00 PMDUNWOODY (7A)WALTON (7A)NORTH DEKALB
2GirlsThursday05-06-21 06.30.00 PMBROOKWOOD (7A)LAMBERT HS (7A)BROOKWOOD
3GirlsThursday05-06-21 07.00.00 PMHARRISON (7A)ROSWELL (7A)HARRISON
4GirlsMonday05-10-21 06.30.00 PMLAMBERT HS (7A)WALTON (7A)LAMBERT HIGH SCHOOL
5GirlsMonday05-10-21 07.00.00 PMROSWELL (7A)WEST FORSYTH (7A)ROSWELL
6GirlsFriday05-14-21 05.30.00 PMWEST FORSYTH (7A)LAMBERT HS (7A)DULUTH
GenderDayDate/TimeHomeVistorLocation
0BoysWednesday05-05-21 05.30.00 PMSAVANNAH COUNTRY DAY (1AP)AIS (1AP)SAVANNAH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL
1BoysWednesday05-05-21 06.30.00 PMWESLEYAN SCHOOL (1AP)BROOKSTONE (1AP)WESLEYAN - STADIUM
2BoysWednesday05-05-21 07.00.00 PMSt. ANNE-PACELLI (1AP)PROVIDENCE LILBURN (1AP)PACELLI
3BoysWednesday05-05-21 07.30.00 PMATHENS ACADEMY (1AP)THE HERITAGE SCHOOL (1AP)ATHENS ACADEMY
4BoysTuesday05-11-21 06.00.00 PMATHENS ACADEMY (1AP)AIS (1AP)ATHENS ACADEMY
5BoysTuesday05-11-21 07.00.00 PMSt. ANNE-PACELLI (1AP)WESLEYAN SCHOOL (1AP)PACELLI
6BoysFriday05-14-21 08.00.00 PMAIS (1AP)WESLEYAN SCHOOL (1AP)MEMORIAL STADIUM
GenderDayDate/TimeHomeVistorLocation
0BoysWednesday05-05-21 05.00.00 PMTOWNS CO (1A)ATKINSON CO (1A)TOWNS CO. HS
1BoysWednesday05-05-21 05.30.00 PMECHOLS CO (1A)LAKE OCONEE ACAD (1A)ECHOLS CO HS
2BoysWednesday05-05-21 06.00.00 PMCLAXTON (1A)GEORGIA MILITARY (1A)BELL MEMORIAL FIELD
3BoysWednesday05-05-21 07.30.00 PMACE MACON (1A)PORTAL (1A)ACE MACON
4BoysTuesday05-11-21 05.00.00 PMTOWNS CO (1A)GEORGIA MILITARY (1A)TOWNS CO. HS
5BoysTuesday05-11-21 07.30.00 PMACE MACON (1A)LAKE OCONEE ACAD (1A)ACE MACON
6BoysFriday05-14-21 08.00.00 PMGEORGIA MILITARY (1A)ACE MACON (1A)MERCER UNIVERSITY
GenderDayDate/TimeHomeVistorLocation
0BoysTuesday05-04-21 05.30.00 PMBACON COLOVETT (2A)BACON CO HS
1BoysWednesday05-05-21 05.00.00 PMGORDON CENTRALTHOMASVILLEGORDON CENTRAL
2BoysWednesday05-05-21 07.30.00 PMLAMAR COUNTY (2A)BREMEN HS (2A)LAMAR COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
3BoysWednesday05-05-21 07.30.00 PMPUTNAM COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (2A)PACE (2A)Putnam County Middle School
4BoysTuesday05-11-21 05.30.00 PMPACE (2A)GORDON CENTRALPACE RIVERVIEW COMPLEX
5BoysTuesday05-11-21 06.30.00 PMBREMEN HS (2A)LOVETT (2A)BREMEN HIGH SCHOOL
6BoysThursday05-13-21 08.00.00 PMLOVETT (2A)PACE (2A)MEMORIAL STADIUM
GenderDayDate/TimeHomeVistorLocation
0BoysWednesday05-05-21 05.30.00 PMMORGAN CO (3A)COAHULLA CREEK (3A)MORGAN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
1BoysWednesday05-05-21 06.00.00 PMSAVANNAH ARTS (3A)WESTMINSTER (3A)MORRIS FIELD
2BoysWednesday05-05-21 06.00.00 PMPIERCE CO (3A)GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN (3A)PIERCE CO HS
3BoysWednesday05-05-21 07.30.00 PMOCONEE CO (3A)PIKE (3A)OCONEE COUNTY HS
4BoysTuesday05-11-21 06.00.00 PMCOAHULLA CREEK (3A)GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN (3A)COAHULLA CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
5BoysTuesday05-11-21 07.00.00 PMOCONEE CO (3A)WESTMINSTER (3A)OCONEE COUNTY HS
6BoysThursday05-13-21 08.00.00 PMWESTMINSTER (3A)COAHULLA CREEK (3A)MERCER UNIVERSITY
GenderDayDate/TimeHomeVistorLocation
0BoysWednesday05-05-21 06.00.00 PMEAST HALL (4A)LAGRANGE (4A)EAST HALL HIGH
1BoysWednesday05-05-21 06.00.00 PMSOUTHEAST WHITFIELDBENEDICTINES E WHITFIELD
2BoysWednesday05-05-21 07.00.00 PMISLANDS (4A)FLOWERY BRANCH (4A)ISLANDS HIGH SCHOOL
3BoysWednesday05-05-21 07.00.00 PMCOLUMBUSJEFFERSON (4A)KINNETT STADIUM
4BoysTuesday05-11-21 06.00.00 PMSOUTHEAST WHITFIELDJEFFERSON (4A)S E WHITFIELD
5BoysTuesday05-11-21 07.00.00 PMEAST HALL (4A)ISLANDS (4A)EAST HALL HIGH
6BoysThursday05-13-21 08.00.00 PMEAST HALL (4A)SOUTHEAST WHITFIELDDULUTH
GenderDayDate/TimeHomeVistorLocation
0BoysWednesday05-05-21 05.00.00 PMWOODWARD (5A)CARTERSVILLE (5A)WOODWARD STADIUM
1BoysWednesday05-05-21 06.30.00 PMMCINTOSH (5A)CLARKE CENTRAL (5A)MCINTOSH - STADIUM
2BoysWednesday05-05-21 07.00.00 PMJOHNSON - GAINESVILLE (5A)STARRS MILL (5A)JOHNSON - GAINESVILLE
3BoysWednesday05-05-21 07.30.00 PMBLESSED TRINITY (5A)WHITEWATER (5A)BLESSED TRINITY
4BoysTuesday05-11-21 06.00.00 PMJOHNSON - GAINESVILLE (5A)WOODWARD (5A)JOHNSON - GAINESVILLE
5BoysTuesday05-11-21 07.30.00 PMBLESSED TRINITY (5A)MCINTOSH (5A)BLESSED TRINITY
6BoysThursday05-13-21 08.00.00 PMJOHNSON - GAINESVILLE (5A)MCINTOSH (5A)MCEACHERN
GenderDayDate/TimeHomeVistorLocation
0BoysWednesday05-05-21 07.30.00 PMCENTRAL GWINNETT (6A)LAKESIDE DEKALB (6A)CENTRAL GWINNETT
1BoysWednesday05-05-21 08.00.00 PMJOHNS CREEK HS (6A)VALDOSTAJOHNS CREEK HS
2BoysWednesday05-05-21 08.00.00 PMNORTH ATLANTA (6A)ALLATOONA (6A)NORTH ATLANTA NEW
3BoysThursday05-06-21 07.00.00 PMDALTONTUCKER (6A)HARMON FIELD
4BoysTuesday05-11-21 07.00.00 PMDALTONLAKESIDE DEKALB (6A)HARMON FIELD
5BoysTuesday05-11-21 07.00.00 PMNORTH ATLANTA (6A)JOHNS CREEK HS (6A)NORTH ATLANTA
6BoysFriday05-14-21 08.00.00 PMDALTONJOHNS CREEK HS (6A)MCEACHERN
GenderDayDate/TimeHomeVistorLocation
0BoysWednesday05-05-21 07.00.00 PMHARRISON (7A)SOUTH FORSYTH (7A)HARRISON
1BoysWednesday05-05-21 07.30.00 PMSOUTH GWINNETT (7A)FORSYTH CENTRAL (7A)SOUTH GWINNETT
2BoysWednesday05-05-21 07.30.00 PMWALTON (7A)LAMBERT HS (7A)WALTON
3BoysWednesday05-05-21 08.00.00 PMCAMPBELL (7A)DENMARK (7A)CAMPBELL
4BoysTuesday05-11-21 07.00.00 PMSOUTH GWINNETT (7A)SOUTH FORSYTH (7A)SOUTH GWINNETT
5BoysTuesday05-11-21 07.30.00 PMDENMARK (7A)LAMBERT HS (7A)Denmark HS
6BoysFriday05-14-21 08.00.00 PMLAMBERT HS (7A)SOUTH FORSYTH (7A)DULUTH