GHSA State Playoff Games, Date/Times and Location

Note: Some Times and Teams may not be verified yet
DateTimeGenderLocationHomeVisitor
5/4/185:00:00 PMGirlsWESTMINSTER STADIUMWESTMINSTER (3A)SAVANNAH ARTS
5/4/185:00:00 PMGirlsISLANDS HIGH SCHOOLISLANDS HIGH SCHOOL SAVANNAH LOVETT (3A)
5/4/185:30:00 PMGirlsMODELMODELEAST LAURENS HIGH SCHOOL
5/4/185:30:00 PMGirlsLAMAR COUNTY HIGH SCHOOLLAMAR COUNTYFITZGERALD
5/4/185:30:00 PMGirlsPEACHTREE RIDGE HSPEACHTREE RIDGE (7A)WALTON (7A)
5/4/185:30:00 PMGirlsELCAEAGLES LANDING CHRISTIAN (1A)PINECREST (1A)
5/4/186:00:00 PMGirlsNORTH DEKALBCHAMBLEE (5A)STARRS MILL (5A)
5/4/186:00:00 PMGirlsDECATURDECATUR (5A)WHITEWATER (5A)
5/4/186:00:00 PMGirlsMILTONMILTON (7A)ROSWELL (7A)
5/4/186:00:00 PMGirlsPOPEPOPE (6A)GREENBRIER
5/4/186:00:00 PMGirlsST PIUSST PIUS (4A)WOODWARD (4A)
5/4/186:00:00 PMGirlsBLESSED TRINITYBLESSED TRINITY (4A)COLUMBUS
5/4/186:00:00 PMGirlsGRIFFIN MEMORIALSPALDING (4A)WHITE CO (4A)
5/4/186:00:00 PMGirlsWALKER SCHOOL 1THE WALKER SCHOOL (1A)CALVARY DAY SCHOOL
5/4/186:00:00 PMGirlsFIRST PRESBYTERIAN DAY SCHOOLFIRST PRESBYTERIAN DAYWESLEYAN SCHOOL (1A)
5/4/186:00:00 PMGirlsCREEKVIEWCREEKVIEW (6A)GLYNN ACADEMY
5/4/186:00:00 PMGirlsBREMEN HIGH SCHOOLBREMEN HS (3A)PIERCE COUNTY
5/4/186:00:00 PMGirlsOGLETHORPE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOLOGLETHORPE CO (2A)HARLEM
5/4/186:30:00 PMGirlsWEST GEORGIA UNIVERSITYCARROLLTON (5A)MCINTOSH (5A)
5/4/186:30:00 PMGirlsGRAYSONGRAYSON (7A)LASSITER (7A)
5/4/186:30:00 PMGirlsWOODRUFF FARMS 11NORTHSIDE COLUMBUSMARIST (4A)
5/4/187:00:00 PMGirlsATHENS ACADEMYATHENS ACADEMY (1A)MT PISGAH (1A)
5/4/187:00:00 PMGirlsJACKSON COUNTY HIGH SCHOOLJACKSON CO (3A)PIKE
5/4/187:00:00 PMGirlsPARKVIEWPARKVIEW (7A)HILLGROVE (7A)
5/4/187:00:00 PMGirlsFLOWERY BRANCH HIGH SCHOOLFLOWERY BRANCH (5A)TBA
5/4/187:00:00 PMGirlsALPHARETTAALPHARETTA (6A)GROVETOWN
5/4/187:00:00 PMGirlsJOHNS CREEK HSJOHNS CREEK (6A)LAKESIDE-EVANS
5/4/187:15:00 PMGirlsMORRIS FIELDST. VINCENTSELBERT CO (2A)
5/4/187:30:00 PMBoysWESLEYAN - STADIUMWESLEYAN SCHOOL (1A)AIS
5/4/187:30:00 PMBoysMODELMODELJeff Davis
5/4/188:00:00 PMBoysLAMBERT HIGH SCHOOLLAMBERT HS (7A)EAST COWETA (7A)
5/5/1812:00:00 AMBoysATHENS ACADEMYATHENS ACADEMY (1A)FELLOWSHIP (1A)
5/5/1812:00:00 AMBoysPYTHON PARKPAIDEIA (1A)PACELLI
5/5/182:00:00 PMBoysJAMES HALLFORD STADIUMDRUID HILLS (4A)NW WHITFIELD
5/5/184:00:00 PMBoysMORRIS FIELDBENEDICTINEARMUCHEE
5/5/184:00:00 PMBoysNORTH MURRAY HIGH SCHOOLNORTH MURRAYTATNAIL
5/5/185:00:00 PMBoysHILLGROVE HSHILLGROVE (7A)SOUTH FORSYTH (7A)
5/5/185:30:00 PMBoysWESTMINSTER STADIUMWESTMINSTER (3A)SAVANNAH ARTS
5/5/186:00:00 PMBoysJOHNSON - GAINESVILLEJOHNSON - GAINESVILLE (5A)UNION GROVE (5A)
5/5/186:30:00 PMBoysWALTONWALTON (7A)PEACHTREE RIDGE (7A)
5/5/186:30:00 PMBoysPutnam County Middle SchoolPUTNAM COUNTY HIGH SCHOOLHARLEM
5/5/187:00:00 PMBoysCAMPBELLCAMPBELL (7A)SOUTH GWINNETT (7A)
5/5/187:00:00 PMBoysMARISTMARIST (4A)RICHMOND ACADEMY
5/5/187:00:00 PMBoysMCINTOSH - STADIUMMCINTOSH (5A)GRADY (5A)
5/5/187:00:00 PMBoysPIKEPIKECALHOUN
5/5/187:00:00 PMBoysUPSON-LEEUPSON-LEEBLESSED TRINITY (4A)
5/5/187:00:00 PMBoysWHITEFIELDWHITEFIELD ACADEMY (1A)SAVANNAH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL
5/5/187:00:00 PMBoysCHESTATEE HIGH SCHOOLCHESTATEEWOODWARD (4A)
5/5/187:00:00 PMBoysCAMBRIDGE HSCAMBRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL MILTONGREENBRIER
5/5/187:30:00 PMBoysCHATTAHOOCHEECHATTAHOOCHEE (6A)TUCKER (6A)
5/5/187:30:00 PMBoysDECATURDECATUR (5A)WHITEWATER (5A)
5/5/187:30:00 PMBoysGLYNN ACADEMYGLYNN ACADEMYALPHARETTA (6A)
5/5/188:00:00 PMBoysCARROLLTON HS - STADIUMCARROLLTON (5A)STARRS MILL (5A)